The end of RIKS SEGELFLYG TÄVLINGEN 1995

This information was sent to me by Kjell Folkesson.


Altitude

Class star

1. Anders Blom Skövde SFK 11870p (4030 3030 2640 2170)
2. Lars Olsson Torsby FK 10515p (4650 3340 1375 1150)
3. Göran Bucht Jönköpings SFK 8390p (2495 2190 1885 1820)
4. Kjell-Åke Gustafsson Karlskoga SFK 7793p (2216 1901 1856 1820)
5. Robert Danewid Malmö SFK 7530p (3500 1540 1310 1180)

Class I

1. Håkan Andersson Nyköpings FK 10225p (5260 2540 1620 805)
2. Bo Nyström Älvsby FK 8849p (4271 3153 1425 0)
3. Holger Uppgård Stockholms SFK 7230p (1900 1830 1770 1730)
4. Patrik Isaksson SFK Kiruna 7215p (4920 2375 0 0)
5. Rosemary Uppgård Eskilstuna FK 6880p (4180 2700 0 0)

Class II

1. Mikael Rydén Lidköpings FK 9790p (4800 3840 1150 0)
2. Peter Johansson Bergslagens SFK 9750p (4870 2000 1660 1220)
3. Thomas Nygren Bergslagens SFK 9250p (4800 1670 1490 1290)
4. Daniel Pettersson Katrineholms FK 7441p (2024 1836 1797 1784)
5. Kent Eriksson Motala FK 6590p (1910 1640 1630 1410)

Team

1. Bergslagens SFK 25910p=20 2. Nyköpings FK 21130p 3. Karlskoga SFK 21099p

Distance

Class star

1. Kjell Dalsheim Västerdalarnas 22051p (751,6 km 411,7 km)
2. Börje Eriksson Uppsala FK 18621p (504,5 km 510,0 km)
3. Ingemar Sjöholm Borås SFK 16798p (506,0 km 305,5 km)
4. Lars Olsson Torsby FK 16677p (502,7 km 303,0 km)
5. Jesper Engström Siljansnäs FK 16266p (539,2 km 154,2 km)

Class I

1. Jonas Larsson Västerdalarnas FK 17038p (306,1 km 411,7 km)
2. Sarah Young Västerdalarnas FK 16340p (510,5 km 306,1 km)
3. Helle Lundgren Göteborgs SFK 14179p (407,8 km 308,3 km)
4. Per Lindström Örebro SFK 13288p (465,0 km 312,7 km)
5. Richard Swanström Motala FK 13136p (307,2 km 306,9 km)

Class II

1. Bengt Nilsson Göteborgs SFK 13489p (406,4 km 330,6 km)
2. Vince Reichardt Stockholms SFK 11164p (308,6 km 162,5 km)
3. Per-Erik Andersson Torsby FK 9737p (303,0 km 213,9 km)
4. Martin Hansson Uppsala FK 9623p (307,7 km 180,8 km)
5. Robert Klasson Jönköpings SFK 8899p (229,8 km 164,0 km)

Two-seaters

1. Johansson/Björk Skövde SFK 8144p (380,8 km -)
2. Blom/Carlsson Skövde SFK 7181p (346,9 km -)
3. Leuchovius/Orrsäter Göteborgs SFK 7081p (320,7 km)

Team

1. Västerdalarnas FK 55429p 2. Uppsala FK 46897p 3. Göteborgs SFK 44831p

Speed

Class star

1. Kjell Dalsheim Västerdalarnas FK 27224p (115,24 km/t 306,1 km 99,89 km/t 751,6 km)
2. Börje Eriksson Uppsala FK 26696p (105,44 km/t 504,5 km 113,49 km/t 510,0 km)
3. Lars Olsson Torsby FK 26563p (105,49 km/t 502,7 km 111,74 km/t 105,5= km)
4. Åke Pettersson Stockholms SFK 24946p (112,57 km/t 324,8 km 61,95 km/t 308,6 km) 5. Benny Orrsäter Göteborgs SFK 24719p (93,00 km/t 308,3 km 84,33 km/t 308,3 km)

Class I

1. Jonas Larsson Västerdalarnas FK 25591p (102,47 km/t 411,7 km 110,13 km/t 197,8 km)
2. Hans Ahlén Stockholms SFK 23823p (104,46 km/t 308,6 km 105,43 km/t 212,1 km)
3. Sarah Young Västerdalarnas FK 23507p (92,21 km/t 510,5 km 108,40 km/t 303,6 km)
4. Göran Karlsson Västerdalarnas FK 22557p (129,80 km/t 108,2 km 92,50 km/t 196,7 km)
5. Hans Johansson SFK i Karlstad 21927p (109,09 km/t 108,7 km 92,86 km/t 107,3 km)

Class II

1. Patrik Pagden Feringe SFK 20702p (97,68 km/t 111,9 km 83,08 km/t 164,4 km)
2. Per Christoffersson Norrköpings SFK 20039p (98,94 km/t 130,0 km 88,50 km/t 111,0 km)
3. Kjell Ivarsson Göteborgs SFK 19954p (90,16 km/t 157,2 km 103,39 km/t 111,8 km)
4. Anders Ahlén Stockholms SFK 19580p (93,90 km/t 162,5 km 90,09 km/t 150,1 km)
5. Mats Jansson SFK i Karlstad 19323p (93,22 km/t 89,1 km 65,39 km/t 124,8 km)

Two-seaters

1. Linder/Cato SFK i Karlstad 20627p (88,11 km/t 231,9 km 94,59 km/t 108,7 km)
2. Karlsson/Hasslid SFK i Karlstad 20232p (111,11 km/t 108,7 km 58,20 km/t 124,8 km)
3. Lövgren/Hjort Torsby FK 16434p (79,22 km/t 102,3 km 70,03 km/t 160,3 km)

Team

1. Västerdalarnas FK 76322p 2. Torsby FK 73442p 3. Göteborgs SFK 73018p

Total

Class star

1. Kjell Dalsheim Västerdalarnas FK 56085p
2. Lars Olsson Torsby FK 53755p
3. Anders Hansson Göteborgs SFK 46777p
4. Jesper Engström Siljansnäs FK 45564p
5. Börje Eriksson Uppsala FK 45317p

Class I

1. Jonas Larsson Västerdalarnas FK 48469p
2. Sarah Young Västerdalarnas FK 45537p
3. Richard Swanström Motala FK 41133p
4. Hans Ahlén Stockholms SFK 37399p
5. Lars Engström Torsby FK 34805p

Class II

1. Bengt Nilsson Göteborgs SFK 37417p
2. Robert Klasson Jönköpings SFK 33818p
3. Kjell Ivarsson Göteborgs SFK 32646p
4. Martin Hansson Uppsala FK 32496p
5. Patrik Pagden Feringe SFK 32394p

Two-seaters

1. Linder/Cato SFK i Karlstad 27677p
2. Karlsson/Hasslid SFK i Karlstad 26290p
3. Lövgren/Hjorth Torsby FK 21869p

Swedish soaring league

Division 1

1. Torsby FK 116451p
2. Göteborgs SFK 115809p
3. Eskilstuna FK 98277p
4. Falbygdens FK 98001p
5. Västra Gästrike FK 89269p
------------------------
6. Karlskoga SFK 84011p
7. Linköpings SFK 75319p

Division 2 north

1. Stockholms SFK 117159p
------------------------
2. SFK i Karlstad 113898p
3. Västerdalarnas FK 98308p
4. Uppsala FK 93813p
5. Katrineholms FK 44262p
6. Arboga FK 34883p
------------------------
7. Avesta FK 23059p
8. SFK Kiruna 10539p

Division 2 south

1. Örebro SFK 111894p
------------------------
2. Malmö SFK 75393p
3. Jönköpings SFK 71185p
4. Motala FK 62246p
5. Skövde SFK 50686p
-------------------------
6. Lidköpings FK 19225p
7. Herrljunga FK 18136p

Division 3 middle

1. Bergslagens FK 30710p
-------------------------
2. Norrköpings SFK 28881p
3. Säffle FK 5986p

Division 3 north

1. Älvsby FK 59235p
-------------------------
2. Siljansnäs FK 32348p
3. Ludvika SFK 23833p
4. Valbo FK 11019p
5. Örnsköldsvik SFK 8346p
6. Östersunds SFK 7546p
7. Norbergs FK 5758p

Division 3 east

1. Västerås SFK 34583p
--------------------------
2. Nyköpings FK 21501p
3. Östra Sörmlands FK 9245p

Division 3 västra

1. Borås SFK 65516p

Division 3 south

1. Landskrona FK 63809p
--------------------------
2. Feringe SFK 51741p
3. Kronobergs SFK 34443p
4. Ljungbyheds FK 6866p

Swedish Soaring League, 1995 on www.guenther-eichhorn.com


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn

*Dr. Günther Eichhorn Travel Website
*Soaring website